HomeK of C Logo

   Knights of Columbus

Plymouth Council 1789

 •   Plymouth, WI  53073   •   
red horizontal line
  

 

 

 

2014-2015 Council Officers

 

Grand Knight

Frank Kozlowski

Chaplain

 

Deputy Grand Knight

Tre Waldren

Financial Secretary

Ed Lenn

Treasurer

Richard Servais

Chancellor

Tony Glenboski

Advocate

Don Sager

Recorder

Jim Salasek

Warden

Allen Arndt

Inside Guard

Greg Grimes

Outside Guard

Greg Krusiec

Third Year Trustee

Dennis Gruenke

Second Year Trustee

William Rusch

First Year Trustee

John Pfankuch

Lecturer

Bryan Smith

 

 Click here to see Officer's Duties

 

2014-2015 Council Directors

Program & Council Director

John Pfankuch

Public Relations Chairman

Gerald Brunner

Church Director

James Peter

Community Director

Frank Kozlowski

Health Services Chairman

 

Vocation Chairman

 

Youth Director

Allen Arndt

Chaplain

Fr. Daniel Volkert

Membership Director

Bryan Smith

Lecturer

Bryan Smith

Recruitment Committee

William Hand

James Salesek

John Daul

Retention Chairman

Dennis Gruenke

Pro Life Couple

James & Cynthia Faller

Insurance Promotion

William Hand

WebMaster

James R. Faller

 

 

 

Past Grand Knights

Term of Office

Past Grand Knight

2014 to 2016 John Pfankuch
2012 to 2014 Dennis Gruenke
2011 to 2012 William Rusch
2008 to 2010 Francis Kohlmann
2006 to 2008

DeWayne Gideon

2004 to 2006

Gerald Brunner

2002 to 2004

Marvin Schmitz

2000 to 2002

Jerry Mueller

1999 to 2000

Jerry Sagal

1998 to 1999

Jerry Sagal

1997 to 1998

John Pfankuch, Francis Kohlman

1996 to 1997

Willard Schmitz

1994 to 1996

Willard Schmitz

1993 to 1994

James Conlin II

1992 to 1993

James Conlin II

1991 to 1992

Jeff Mattes

1990 to 1991

Jeff Mattes

1988 to 1990

Francis Kohlmann

1986 to 1988

Dana P. Behmke

1984 to 1986

Eugene G. Hoye

1982 to 1984

Harold Meyer

1980 to 1982

John J. Pfankuch

1978 to 1980

Warren Wieser

1977 to 1978

Fred Jacoby

1974 to 1977

William Sagal

1972 to 1974

Norman Halloran

1971 to 1972

Donald Meyer

1968 to 1971

Robert Kapellen

1966 to 1968

Gilbert Huss

1964 to 1966

John Cain

1962 to 1964

William Mooney

1960 to 1962

James Kleinhans

1958 to 1960 John J. Callahan
1957 to 1958 Chester McMullen
1956 to 1957 Robert Kapellen
1955 to 1956 Charles Stroebel
1953 to 1955 Harold Ziegler

1952 to 1953

Raymond Anhalt

1951 to 1952

Gerald Piper

1950 to 1951

Robert Kapellen

1948 to 1950

Dr. Alex A. Ullrich

1946 to 1948

Vincent T. Slabe

1945 to 1946

Gilbert Meyer

1943 to 1945

Leonard Gentine

1940 to 1943

Francis Fitzpatrick

1939 to 1940

Edward Arsenault

1937 to 1939

Christopher W. Baker

1935 to 1937

John Punzenberger

1933 to 1935

Joseph J. Schibilsky

1932 to 1933

Michael H. Hand

1929 to 1932

Edward Wifler

1928 to 1929

Gerald Flood

1927 to 1928

George L. Mooney

1926 to 1927

Henry J. Mueller

1925 to 1926

John J. Kapellen

1923 to 1925

Edward P. Hand

1921 to 1923

Henry J. Mueller

1919 to 1921

George L. Mooney

1918 to 1919

Francis Burke

1918 1 mtg.

Charles O. Quackenboss

1916 to 1918

William W. Birkle

1915 to 1916

Hugh J. Rooney

 

  Send comments or questions to the web page editor, fallerjr@wi.rr.com.